Shimomakimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 下牧町

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.4161 Longitude 136.4419 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 136° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55668

Weather Charts


Shimomakimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimomakimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimomakimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagasakimachi (0.7 nm)
Atakamachi (0.9 nm)
Ukiyanagimachi (1.0 nm)
Kusanomachi (1.5 nm)
Oshimamachi (1.0 nm)
Yamaguchimachi (1.1 nm)
Dorinmachi (1.5 nm)
Birugawamachi (1.3 nm)
Shimonogomachi (1.6 nm)
Sonomachi (0.7 nm)
Hiraomotemachi (1.3 nm)
Nagadamachi (1.4 nm)
Kawabemachi (1.6 nm)
Shiraemachi (1.7 nm)
Uchikoshimachi (1.9 nm)
Mukaimoto-orimachi (1.3 nm)
Okimachi (1.4 nm)
Dairyomachi (1.8 nm)
Kitaasaimachi (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 2 nm W 233 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 19 nm S 212
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 38 nm E 68 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 58 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 64 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Komatsu Station
1.2 nm NE Meihō Station
1.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
2.3 nm N Nomineagari Station
2.1 nm SW List of airports in Japan
3.7 nm S Awazu Station (Ishikawa)
3.9 nm S Komatsu College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:16 2016