Kitaasaimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 北浅井町

World:Japan:Ishikawa
Latitude 36.3902 Longitude 136.4601 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 136° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63579

Weather Charts


Kitaasaimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitaasaimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitaasaimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dairyomachi (0.5 nm)
Mukaimoto-orimachi (0.9 nm)
Okimachi (0.6 nm)
Sonomachi (1.3 nm)
Shiraemachi (1.3 nm)
Hiraomotemachi (1.7 nm)
Kawabemachi (1.6 nm)
Shimomakimachi (1.8 nm)
Yoshitakemachi (0.8 nm)
Uchikoshimachi (1.0 nm)
Seginomachi (1.0 nm)
Higashiyamamachi (1.3 nm)
Wakasugimachi (1.4 nm)
Nomimachi (1.7 nm)
Yawata (1.5 nm)
Hongomachi (0.8 nm)
Rendaijimachi (1.1 nm)
Sandanimachi (1.1 nm)
Kibamachi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 2 nm W 275 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 18 nm S 217
RJNT TOY Medium TOYAMA Toyama 38 nm E 66 Air Do, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , J-Air, Japan Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
RJNW NTQ Medium NOTO Wajima 59 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 62 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ishikawa)
0.8 nm NW Komatsu Station
2.1 nm N Meihō Station
2.7 nm SW Awazu Station (Ishikawa)
2.6 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm SW Komatsu College
3.4 nm S Komatsu Dome


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:19 2016