Noyaushi, Japan Page

Other names: 農野牛

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.8100 Longitude 143.4285 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 143° 25' 43E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1167

Weather Charts


Noyaushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noyaushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noyaushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kami-noyaushi (2.3 nm)
Sarubetsu (5.5 nm)
Nukanai (5.0 nm)
Tonai (1.4 nm)
Shinkawa (4.6 nm)
Ikusaoka (5.6 nm)
Yamuwaka (6.0 nm)
Toshibetsu-motomachi (7.2 nm)
Asahimachi (7.3 nm)
Chiyoda (7.6 nm)
Anebetsu (9.0 nm)
Reisakubetsu (2.2 nm)
Ushishubetsu (3.5 nm)
Tofutsu (4.2 nm)
Moiwa (3.9 nm)
Toyokoro (4.6 nm)
Ishigami (2.6 nm)
Kogawaichi (4.2 nm)
Okawa (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 10 nm W 243 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 12 nm W 292
RJCK KUH Medium KUSHIRO Kushiro 36 nm E 67 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines
RJCM MMB Medium MEMANBETSU Ōzora 71 nm N 26 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 67 nm N 320 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Tōfutsu Station
5.4 nm N Nakagawa (Tokachi) District, Hokkaido
4.9 nm E Toyokoro Station
6.8 nm N Ikeda Station (Hokkaido)
6.6 nm NW Makubetsu Station
7.5 nm N Toshibetsu Station
8.1 nm NW Inashibetsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:42 2016