Asahimachi, Japan Page

Other names: 旭町

World:Japan:Hokkaido
Latitude 42.9308 Longitude 143.4504 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 51N Long (DMS) 143° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6990

Weather Charts


Asahimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asahimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toshibetsu-motomachi (0.7 nm)
Chiyoda (2.2 nm)
Yamuwaka (4.1 nm)
Ikusaoka (5.2 nm)
Sarubetsu (6.1 nm)
Tokachigawa-onsenkita (6.5 nm)
Takashima (6.2 nm)
Hassen (7.3 nm)
Shimo-orube (8.2 nm)
Anebetsu (2.5 nm)
Kansen (3.1 nm)
Setarai (6.4 nm)
Shinkawa (3.1 nm)
Tofutsu (5.3 nm)
Reisakubetsu (5.9 nm)
Tonai (5.9 nm)
Noyaushi (7.3 nm)
Toyokoro (7.8 nm)
Moiwa (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJCT Medium TOKACHI 13 nm W 259
RJCB OBO Medium OBIHIRO Obihiro 15 nm S 221 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines
RJCK KUH Medium KUSHIRO Kushiro 33 nm E 78 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines
RJCM MMB Medium MEMANBETSU Ōzora 64 nm N 28 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJEC AKJ Medium ASAHIKAWA Asahikawa / Hokkaidō 62 nm N 315 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Hokkaido Air System, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Ikeda Station (Hokkaido)
1.2 nm W Toshibetsu Station
2.3 nm SW Nakagawa (Tokachi) District, Hokkaido
5.0 nm SE Tōfutsu Station
4.3 nm W Makubetsu Station
7.8 nm SE Toyokoro Station
6.9 nm W Inashibetsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:42 2016