Shojo, Japan Page

Other names: 勝常,Shōjō

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.5623 Longitude 139.8681 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 44N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33319

Weather Charts


Shojo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shojo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shojo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Murata (0.7 nm)
Miyako (0.9 nm)
Bange (2.2 nm)
Detotazawa (3.7 nm)
Todera (3.6 nm)
Dobatake (0.7 nm)
Shiokawamachi-tota (2.2 nm)
Yamazaki (3.4 nm)
Keitokumachi-yamashina (3.8 nm)
Keitokumachi-toyooka (4.4 nm)
Toyokawamachi-takadtoa (4.9 nm)
Shiokawamachi-kanahashi (2.6 nm)
Kanagawa (2.6 nm)
Kozashi-machi (2.9 nm)
Kawahigashimachi-hirota (3.1 nm)
Kawahigashimachi-higashinagahara (3.6 nm)
Sanome (0.5 nm)
Kitaaizumachi-nakaarai (4.1 nm)
Sakaino (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 33 nm E 126 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 42 nm W 303 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 56 nm N 24 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 62 nm S 179
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 60 nm E 54 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Shōjō-ji
1.4 nm NE Shiokawa, Fukushima
1.6 nm NE Oikawa Station
2.1 nm NE Shiokawa Station
2.1 nm E Dōjima Station
2.2 nm W Aizu-Bange Station
2.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
2.5 nm SW Wakamiya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:49 2016