Sakaino, Japan Page

Other names: 境野

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.4870 Longitude 139.8400 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 29' 13N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19932

Weather Charts


Sakaino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakasegawa (2.1 nm)
Nakanoyama (3.1 nm)
Uwadaira (3.7 nm)
Detotazawa (2.9 nm)
Sanome (4.2 nm)
Miyako (4.4 nm)
Murata (4.3 nm)
Bange (4.7 nm)
Shojo (4.7 nm)
Kitaaizumachi-furuaso (1.6 nm)
Kitaaizumachi-nakaarai (1.7 nm)
Nengumachi (4.2 nm)
Takada (1.5 nm)
Akaru (2.0 nm)
Hongo (3.0 nm)
Fukko (3.4 nm)
Fukunaga (4.1 nm)
Nishimoto (4.2 nm)
Nakakabuto (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 32 nm E 118 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 44 nm W 309 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 58 nm S 178
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 60 nm N 24 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 64 nm E 52 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Aizu-Takada Station
1.0 nm NW Negishi Station (Fukushima)
1.2 nm NW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
1.8 nm S Isasumi Shrine
1.9 nm N Niitsuru Station
2.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
2.9 nm N Wakamiya Station
2.9 nm SE Aizu-Hongō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:58 2016