Jinoshima, Japan Page

Other names: 地島,ぢのしま,ぢのしま

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.9033 Longitude 130.5005 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 2E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3537

Weather Charts


Jinoshima Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinoshima Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinoshima Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyo'oka (0.4 nm)
Toyooka (0.4 nm)
Kyodomari (1.8 nm)
Haraigawa (1.9 nm)
Kitamachi (2.1 nm)
Chiyogawa (2.1 nm)
Kanezaki (2.1 nm)
Hirabaru (2.3 nm)
Nakabaru (2.4 nm)
Tomari (0.4 nm)
Nakamachi (2.1 nm)
Nishimachi (2.2 nm)
Kanezaki (2.2 nm)
Hamanoue (2.3 nm)
Shin'arakashi (2.6 nm)
Imamon (2.6 nm)
Tsujimotoura (2.7 nm)
Kojo (2.6 nm)
Seto (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 7 nm E 99
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 19 nm S 187 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 22 nm E 100
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 26 nm E 97 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 36 nm W 255 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Okinoshima Island and Related Sites in Munakata Region
3.6 nm S List of decorated kofun
3.4 nm W Munakata Taisha
4.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
6.7 nm S Tōgō Station
6.7 nm SE Akama Station
6.8 nm SE Tokai University Fukuoka Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:06:12 2016