Kanezaki, Japan Page

Other names: 鐘崎

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.8839 Longitude 130.5358 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 9E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15614

Weather Charts


Kanezaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanezaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanezaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chiyogawa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haraigawa (0.3 nm)
Kyodomari (0.4 nm)
Yukawa (0.9 nm) Hirabaru (0.3 nm)
Kitamachi (0.4 nm)
Kanezaki (0.5 nm)
Nakabaru (0.5 nm)
Nakamachi (0.5 nm)
Nishimachi (0.6 nm)
Hamanoue (0.6 nm)
Kojo (0.7 nm)
Imamon (0.8 nm)
Tsujimotoura (1.0 nm)
Shin'arakashi (1.1 nm)
Ishikawa (1.3 nm)
Seto (1.3 nm)
Myoken (1.5 nm)
Tano (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFA Medium ASHIYA 5 nm E 90
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 18 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR43889 Closed Kyūshū Airport Kokura Minami-ku 20 nm E 97
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 24 nm E 95 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 37 nm E 85 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukuoka)
3.1 nm SW Okinoshima Island and Related Sites in Munakata Region
3.1 nm SW List of decorated kofun
3.3 nm S Munakata Taisha
4.9 nm S Akama Station
5.1 nm S Tokai University Fukuoka Junior College
5.4 nm S Tōgō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:27 2016