Takasaki, Japan Page

Other names: タカサキ,高崎,たかさき

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0873 Longitude 139.8481 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 14N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 53E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18152

Weather Charts


Takasaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takasaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takasaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwai (0.3 nm)
Ichibu (0.5 nm)
Kushi (0.6 nm)
Iinozaka (0.9 nm)
Ichibuse (1.0 nm)
Tako (1.2 nm)
Banba (1.1 nm)
Kegiya (1.2 nm)
Shimosakuma (1.4 nm)
Iwaifukuro (1.3 nm)
Shirokane (1.4 nm)
Onawa (1.4 nm)
Yamada (1.4 nm)
Miyagayatsu (1.5 nm)
Takenouchi (0.3 nm)
Shiba (0.7 nm)
Miyanoyatsu (1.1 nm)
Godo (1.2 nm)
Koura (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 6 nm S 188
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 14 nm N 325
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 28 nm N 353 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm W 232 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 38 nm N 336 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Iwai Station
1.8 nm NW Awa-Katsuyama Station
1.9 nm N Awa District, Chiba
1.9 nm NW List of mines in Japan
2.6 nm S Tomiura Station (Chiba)
3.3 nm N Hota Station (Chiba)
3.4 nm S Daifuku-ji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:33 2016