Shiba, Japan Page

Other names: 芝,しば,シバ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.0910 Longitude 139.8625 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 35° 5' 28N Long (DMS) 139° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20693

Weather Charts


Shiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takenouchi (0.5 nm)
Ichibu (0.6 nm)
Takasaki (0.7 nm)
Iwai (0.7 nm)
Kushi (1.0 nm)
Ichibuse (1.3 nm)
Banba (0.6 nm)
Kegiya (0.9 nm)
Iinozaka (0.9 nm)
Yamada (1.1 nm)
Nibu (1.0 nm)
Tako (1.3 nm)
Shimosakuma (1.4 nm)
Miyagayatsu (1.5 nm)
Miyanoyatsu (0.5 nm)
Godo (0.5 nm)
Nishinosawa (1.3 nm)
Tomiuracho-igura (1.2 nm)
Tomiuracho-otsu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 6 nm S 194
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 14 nm N 323
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 27 nm N 351 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 30 nm W 233 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 38 nm N 334 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Iwai Station
2.0 nm NW Awa-Katsuyama Station
2.1 nm NW Awa District, Chiba
2.1 nm NW List of mines in Japan
3.0 nm SW Tomiura Station (Chiba)
3.2 nm N Hota Station (Chiba)
3.8 nm S Nakofunakata Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:45 2016