Seheji, Japan Page

Other names: セヘジ,瀬辺地,せへじ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.0007 Longitude 140.6497 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 3N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2255

Weather Charts


Seheji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seheji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seheji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamada (0.3 nm)
Taura (0.4 nm)
Kanita (2.5 nm)
Nakaokuni (3.7 nm)
Gosawa (0.6 nm)
Miyamoto (0.9 nm)
Yomogita (1.3 nm)
Shiokoshi (1.5 nm)
Amidagawa (1.9 nm)
Odateno (1.9 nm)
Tsurubami (2.3 nm)
Kawase (2.5 nm)
Nagashina (2.5 nm)
Urata (2.7 nm)
Namigaeshi (2.9 nm)
Nakasawa (2.9 nm)
Ikeda (3.0 nm)
Shitobashi (3.4 nm)
Ushirogata (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm S 173 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 25 nm E 57
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 118 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 46 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 50 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Seheji Station
0.8 nm S Gōsawa Station
1.9 nm S Yomogita Station
2.3 nm N Kanita Station
3.1 nm S Nakasawa Station
4.2 nm S Ushirogata Station
3.9 nm NW Naka-Oguni Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:21 2016