Gosawa, Japan Page

Other names: 郷沢,ごうさわ,ゴウサワ,Gōsawa

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.9906 Longitude 140.6524 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 26N Long (DMS) 140° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2227

Weather Charts


Gosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seheji (0.6 nm)
Yamada (0.9 nm)
Taura (1.0 nm)
Kanita (3.1 nm)
Miyamoto (0.3 nm)
Yomogita (0.6 nm)
Shiokoshi (0.8 nm)
Amidagawa (1.3 nm)
Odateno (1.4 nm)
Tsurubami (1.6 nm)
Kawase (1.8 nm)
Nagashina (1.9 nm)
Urata (2.1 nm)
Namigaeshi (2.2 nm)
Nakasawa (2.3 nm)
Ikeda (2.4 nm)
Shitobashi (2.8 nm)
Ushirogata (3.2 nm)
Rokumaibashi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 15 nm S 173 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 26 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 36 nm E 117 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 47 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 49 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Gōsawa Station
1.0 nm N Seheji Station
1.3 nm S Yomogita Station
2.5 nm S Nakasawa Station
2.9 nm N Kanita Station
3.6 nm S Ushirogata Station
4.4 nm S Hidariseki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:59 2016