Niida, Japan Page

Other names: ニイダ,にいだ,新井田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3986 Longitude 141.2193 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 13' 9E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11382

Weather Charts


Niida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakohira (0.6 nm)
Nakayama (1.0 nm)
Yonai (0.8 nm)
Komukai (0.8 nm)
Sakasazawa (1.2 nm)
Gokago (1.3 nm)
Matsuyashiki (1.4 nm)
Furumaki (1.2 nm)
Shimotai (0.4 nm)
Bunjiyashiki (0.6 nm)
Kawadai (0.7 nm)
Utozaka (0.8 nm)
Hirobe (1.0 nm)
Kawamorita (1.2 nm)
Gansai (0.5 nm)
Minamigansai (0.7 nm)
Tanosawa (1.1 nm)
Hakamada (1.1 nm)
Jasawa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 20 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 310 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 252 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.5 nm E Sannohe Station
4.3 nm SE Metoki Station
4.0 nm E Suwanotaira Station
4.1 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
5.2 nm NE Sannohe District, Aomori
6.0 nm SE Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:35 2016