Sakaimori, Japan Page

Other names: 境森,さかいもり,サカイモリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6544 Longitude 140.5372 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 32' 14E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40737

Weather Charts


Sakaimori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaimori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaimori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Izumi (0.7 nm)
Kawabe (1.0 nm)
Nakajima (1.0 nm)
Kobata (1.2 nm)
Yazawa (1.3 nm)
Wakamatsu (0.8 nm)
Tokiwa (1.0 nm)
Kameda (1.1 nm)
Sakaki (1.0 nm)
Tokuge (1.1 nm)
Maedayashiki (0.5 nm)
Tokoji (0.8 nm)
Futatsuya (1.1 nm)
Tsuchiyagura (0.7 nm)
Hattanda (1.1 nm)
Omagari (1.3 nm)
Hatakenaka (1.3 nm)
Suwado (1.5 nm)
Oneko (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm E 55 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 28 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 37
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 37 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 42 nm E 97
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Maedayashiki Station
1.0 nm N Kita-Tokiwa Station
0.9 nm SW Kawabe Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.7 nm W Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
1.9 nm SE Inakadate Station
1.8 nm E Sakaimatsu Station
2.1 nm SE Tamboāto Station
2.5 nm SE Saruka Jinja
2.7 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.5 nm SE Onoekōkōmae Station
2.7 nm SE Seibi-en
2.7 nm SE Seito shoin teien
2.6 nm SW Naijōshi Station
2.5 nm E Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
3.0 nm SE Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.6 nm E Kanehiranari-en


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:08 2016