Kobata, Japan Page

Other names: こばた,小畑,コバタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6680 Longitude 140.5191 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39458

Weather Charts


Kobata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakajima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yazawa (0.3 nm)
Mizunuma (0.6 nm)
Shimomizunuma (0.8 nm)
Nishitoyoda (1.0 nm)
Nakanome (1.1 nm)
Kuzuno (1.1 nm)
Fukunishi (0.8 nm)
Mizuki (1.1 nm)
Yoshimukai (1.3 nm)
Sakaki (0.3 nm)
Kameda (0.5 nm)
Wakamatsu (0.7 nm)
Sakaimori (1.2 nm)
Fujikoshi (1.1 nm)
Izumi (1.3 nm)
Asahicho (1.3 nm)
Kawabe (1.4 nm)
Fujisaki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 8 nm E 62 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 38 nm E 86 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 43 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Kawabe Station (Aomori)
1.2 nm SW Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
1.1 nm E Kita-Tokiwa Station
1.8 nm SE Maedayashiki Station
1.8 nm W Hayashizaki Station
2.9 nm S Naijōshi Station
3.1 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.8 nm SE Sakaimatsu Station
3.0 nm SE Inakadate Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:21 2016