Nishita, Japan Page

Other names: ニシタ,にした,西田

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.1812 Longitude 140.4726 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 41° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 21E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2163

Weather Charts


Nishita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamana (0.6 nm)
Jizogasawa (1.0 nm)
Masukawa (1.6 nm)
Shincho (1.8 nm)
Momogaoka (1.8 nm)
Honcho (2.2 nm)
Nakahama (2.5 nm)
San'yoshi (2.7 nm)
Rokujoma (3.1 nm)
Fujishima (3.3 nm)
Minmaya (3.7 nm)
Imabetsu (0.6 nm)
Nakasawa (0.7 nm)
Muramoto (0.7 nm)
Nabeta (1.6 nm)
Yamazaki (1.8 nm)
Yomonai (2.8 nm)
Odomari (3.1 nm)
Futamata (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm S 159 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 29 nm E 83
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 38 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 53 nm N 15
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Tsugaru-Hamana Station
0.8 nm E Imabetsu Station
1.3 nm W Minmaya Station
1.9 nm SE Ōkawadai Station
2.8 nm SE Tsugaru-Futamata Station
2.9 nm SE Okutsugaru-Imabetsu Station
4.5 nm SE Higashitsugaru District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:14 2016