Masukawa, Japan Page

Other names: ますかわ,増川,マスカワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 41.1908 Longitude 140.4402 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2351

Weather Charts


Masukawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masukawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masukawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momogaoka (0.2 nm)
Honcho (0.6 nm)
Minmaya (2.2 nm)
Shincho (0.3 nm)
Nakahama (1.0 nm)
San'yoshi (1.2 nm)
Rokujoma (1.6 nm)
Fujishima (1.8 nm)
Minmaya-shimaibashi (2.3 nm)
Kamanosawa (2.6 nm)
Motoutetsu (3.0 nm)
Kamiutetsu (3.4 nm)
Jizogasawa (0.6 nm)
Hamana (1.0 nm)
Nishita (1.6 nm)
Imabetsu (2.2 nm)
Muramoto (2.2 nm)
Nakasawa (2.2 nm)
Yamazaki (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 29 nm S 157 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 38 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 31 nm E 85
FR3602 Small SHIKABE 53 nm N 17
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 60 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Minmaya Station
1.6 nm SE Tsugaru-Hamana Station
2.4 nm E Imabetsu Station
3.5 nm SE Ōkawadai Station
4.3 nm SE Tsugaru-Futamata Station
4.4 nm SE Okutsugaru-Imabetsu Station
5.7 nm NW Seikan Tunnel Tappi Shakō Line


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:10 2016