Nakamura, Japan Page

Other names: 中村,なかむら,ナカムラ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6220 Longitude 141.0922 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6804

Weather Charts


Nakamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishiwatari (0.2 nm)
Fugane (0.4 nm)
Masuzawa (0.9 nm)
Toriyazuku (1.3 nm)
Arizonae (1.7 nm)
Karamatsu (1.0 nm)
Terashita (1.0 nm)
Nosagake Hobokujo (1.7 nm)
Ume (1.0 nm)
Kumanosawa (1.5 nm)
Yomogihata (0.4 nm)
Yamaya (1.0 nm)
Kawadai (1.4 nm)
Nakasato (1.5 nm)
Nagasawa (1.4 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (1.7 nm)
Horyo (1.8 nm)
Dannodai (1.8 nm)
Shinkawara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm E 68 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm E 102
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 19 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm N 2
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 41 nm W 232 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.1 nm S Battle of Noheji
5.6 nm NE Shichinohe Station
6.4 nm NE Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
6.5 nm NE Shichinohe-Towada Station
5.5 nm E Towadashi Station
6.0 nm E Higashino-Danchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:28 2016