Karamatsu, Japan Page

Other names: からまつ,カラマツ,唐松

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6375 Longitude 141.0871 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 141° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6382

Weather Charts


Karamatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karamatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karamatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masuzawa (0.7 nm) Nosagake Hobokujo (0.8 nm)
Doji (2.1 nm)
Besso (2.4 nm)
Terashita (0.6 nm)
Ume (1.7 nm)
Ishiwatari (0.8 nm)
Fugane (0.8 nm)
Nakamura (1.0 nm)
Yomogihata (1.4 nm)
Yamaya (1.7 nm)
Toriyazuku (1.7 nm)
Kawadai (2.4 nm)
Arizonae (2.2 nm)
Nagasawa (2.3 nm)
Nakasato (2.5 nm)
Kumanosawa (2.4 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (2.7 nm)
Horyo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm E 72 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm E 105
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 18 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 3
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 42 nm W 231 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.0 nm NE Shichinohe Station
5.7 nm NE Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
5.8 nm NE Shichinohe-Towada Station
7.1 nm S Battle of Noheji
5.8 nm E Towadashi Station
6.2 nm E Higashino-Danchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:19 2016