Nakagawara, Japan Page

Other names: なかがわら,中川原,ナカガワラ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5791 Longitude 141.0783 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3318

Weather Charts


Nakagawara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakagawara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakagawara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Michitsugai (0.7 nm)
Domeki (0.9 nm)
Hiyamizu (1.3 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.3 nm)
Urushihata (0.8 nm)
Horyo (1.0 nm)
Kawadai (1.2 nm)
Nakasato (1.3 nm)
Sennosawa (0.5 nm)
Omonai-kaitaku (0.9 nm)
Shimokawame (0.8 nm)
Kamikawame (1.0 nm)
Shinkawara (1.2 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (1.3 nm)
Okuse (1.4 nm)
Morihara (1.3 nm)
Takamori-kaitaku (0.6 nm)
Daiyon'omonai-kaitaku (1.8 nm)
Dainiomonai-kaitaku (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 15 nm E 60 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 17 nm E 94
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 19 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 39 nm N 3
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Battle of Noheji
7.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.7 nm NE Towadashi Station
8.1 nm NE Shichinohe Station
7.2 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
9.0 nm NE Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
7.5 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:36 2016