Domeki, Japan Page

Other names: 百目木,どめき,ドメキ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5887 Longitude 141.0623 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2108

Weather Charts


Domeki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domeki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Domeki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiyamizu (0.6 nm)
Tateishi (0.7 nm)
Takada (1.0 nm)
Ohatano (1.3 nm)
Sennosawa-kaitaku (1.6 nm)
Arizonae (1.1 nm)
Yamaya (1.5 nm)
Toriyazuku (1.7 nm)
Urushihata-kaitaku (1.7 nm)
Urushihata (0.4 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.7 nm)
Nakagawara (0.9 nm)
Kawadai (1.3 nm)
Sennosawa (1.3 nm)
Horyo (1.4 nm)
Shimokawame (1.6 nm)
Nakasato (1.6 nm)
Michitsugai (0.5 nm)
Takamori-kaitaku (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 15 nm E 63 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 19 nm W 297 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm E 95
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 4
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 233 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Battle of Noheji
7.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.0 nm NE Shichinohe Station
7.2 nm E Towadashi Station
8.8 nm NE Takayama Uichi Memorial Museum of Art
7.3 nm W Matsumi Falls
8.9 nm NE Shichinohe-Towada Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:28 2016