Monzen, Japan Page

Other names: もんぜん,モンゼン,門前

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6164 Longitude 140.4123 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 59N Long (DMS) 140° 24' 44E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39898

Weather Charts


Monzen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Godai (0.4 nm)
Magobashi (0.4 nm)
Tanojiri (0.6 nm)
Miyaji (0.6 nm)
Futatsuya (0.8 nm)
Hachiman (0.4 nm)
Atago (0.6 nm)
Mishima (0.7 nm)
Yamashita (0.7 nm)
Takehara (1.0 nm)
Yoshita (0.3 nm)
Itchoda (0.6 nm)
Aramachi (0.6 nm)
Miyama (0.7 nm)
Takaya (0.7 nm)
Yokomachi (0.7 nm)
Kanehira (0.6 nm)
Nihongi (0.6 nm)
Omotemura (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm E 60 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 184 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 43 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 188 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Zuiraku-en
2.0 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.1 nm W Iwakiyama Jinja
2.3 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)
2.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.4 nm E Hirosaki Castle
2.9 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
2.9 nm E Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.9 nm E Hirosaki Tōshō-gū


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:42 2016