Matsunaiba, Japan Page

Other names: 松内場,まつないば,マツナイバ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4038 Longitude 141.4401 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13583

Weather Charts


Matsunaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsunaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsunaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kurosaka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichinosawa (0.5 nm)
Mukaikamae (0.9 nm)
Shimokamae (1.1 nm)
Aosawa (0.8 nm)
Babase (1.0 nm)
Nakanosawa (1.0 nm)
Magojiro (1.1 nm)
Shimoarai (1.2 nm)
Nangoku (0.7 nm)
Sasako (1.0 nm)
Owatari (0.6 nm)
Uemon-jirokubo (0.9 nm)
Tanosawa (1.0 nm)
Tainaka (1.2 nm)
Kitsunekubo (1.1 nm)
Doronoki (1.4 nm)
Shichimaita (1.3 nm)
Sanbonmatsu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 9 nm N 7
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 18 nm N 349 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 344
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 60 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.6 nm N Kitatakaiwa Station
4.8 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.8 nm NW Tomabechi Station
5.1 nm NW Kenyoshi Station
6.2 nm N Ne Castle
6.3 nm N Hachinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:05 2016