Magonai, Japan Page

Other names: 孫内,マゴナイ,まごない

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7598 Longitude 140.6348 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 38' 5E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51852

Weather Charts


Magonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hokudai (1.8 nm)
Daishaka (1.9 nm)
Naganuma (1.9 nm)
Nandai (2.0 nm)
Tonosakiyama Kaitaku (2.1 nm)
Tokusaishi (2.2 nm)
Waseda (1.5 nm)
Tagawa (1.7 nm)
Tsurugasaka (1.7 nm)
Yamabe (2.7 nm)
Iwatari (1.9 nm)
Otani (2.4 nm)
Futamata (2.3 nm)
Matsuyama (2.0 nm)
Gohonmatsu (2.2 nm)
Kitanakano Kaitaku (2.5 nm)
Kareizawa (2.4 nm)
Hagurotai (2.5 nm)
Hachimancho (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 2 nm E 120 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 36 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 33 nm E 95 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Tsurugasaka Station
2.2 nm W Daishaka Station
2.6 nm NE Aomori Velodrome
2.9 nm SE List of airports in Japan
3.8 nm SW Namioka Station
4.4 nm NE Tsugaru-Shinjō Station
4.3 nm NE Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:56 2016