Iwatari, Japan Page

Other names: 岩渡,いわたり,イワタリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7777 Longitude 140.6680 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 140° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76358

Weather Charts


Iwatari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwatari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwatari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsurugasaka (1.6 nm)
Waseda (1.7 nm)
Magonai (1.9 nm)
Tagawa (1.9 nm)
Yamabe (2.1 nm)
Mitori (2.2 nm)
Tokado (2.5 nm)
Tsukushiyama (2.6 nm)
Shinjo (2.9 nm)
Yamada (2.9 nm)
Hirayama (2.8 nm)
Hiraoka (2.9 nm)
Sakaeyama (2.0 nm)
Asada (2.1 nm)
Tokiwa (2.3 nm)
Hosogoe (2.2 nm)
Asahiyama (2.3 nm)
Futamata (1.2 nm)
Otani (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 2 nm S 158 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm N 37
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 38 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Aomori Velodrome
1.7 nm NW Tsurugasaka Station
2.4 nm NE List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.4 nm NE Sannai-Maruyama site
2.3 nm NE Aomori Museum of Art
2.4 nm NE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.7 nm N Matsuoka Hoyoen Sanatorium
2.8 nm S List of airports in Japan
3.0 nm N Tsugaru-Shinjō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:20 2016