Kuzuhadaira, Japan Page

Other names: くずはだいら,葛派平,クズハダイラ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8922 Longitude 140.9886 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 140° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5769

Weather Charts


Kuzuhadaira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzuhadaira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzuhadaira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchidoji (1.3 nm)
Doji (1.3 nm)
Sotomaki (1.4 nm)
Kannon (1.5 nm)
Tamogi (1.6 nm)
Yagishi (1.7 nm)
Yamadate (1.8 nm)
Yakushido (2.0 nm)
Oyachi (2.0 nm)
Shimizugawa (1.9 nm)
Yagishi (2.2 nm)
Hamago (2.3 nm)
Numadate (2.3 nm)
Shinmichi (2.3 nm)
Horikae (2.5 nm)
Ienoshita (2.2 nm)
Hiranai (2.3 nm)
Sotodoji (0.5 nm)
Hirahata (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 21 nm N 17
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm E 123 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 29 nm E 132
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 53 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N 141st meridian east
2.4 nm NE Shimizugawa Station
2.8 nm N Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
2.8 nm N List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.7 nm NW Kominato Station
3.8 nm NW Nishi-Hiranai Station
3.8 nm E Karibasawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:37 2016