Kogehata, Japan Page

Other names: こげはた,苔畑,コゲハタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5119 Longitude 141.1287 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 43N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7367

Weather Charts


Kogehata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogehata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogehata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakayashiki (1.3 nm)
Natsimagi (2.4 nm)
Mise (2.5 nm)
Nagashita (0.4 nm)
Morinokoshi (0.5 nm)
Zaruhata (1.1 nm)
Sashikubo (1.1 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.5 nm)
Numakubo (1.8 nm)
Tsutsumigashira (1.7 nm)
Sozentai (1.9 nm)
Urushihata (1.9 nm)
Oyabu (1.2 nm)
Okakedai (1.4 nm)
Tamodai (1.5 nm)
Mizusawa (2.1 nm)
Kitakabanoki (2.2 nm)
Megasaki (2.3 nm)
Aramaki (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 15 nm N 43 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm E 80
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 304 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 43 nm N 0
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 39 nm W 241 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Battle of Noheji
7.8 nm NE Towadashi Station
8.1 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
7.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.3 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
8.5 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
9.5 nm NE Takashizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:24 2016