Aramaki, Japan Page

Other names: アラマキ,荒巻,あらまき

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4712 Longitude 141.1209 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4156

Weather Charts


Aramaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aramaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aramaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kitakabanoki (0.5 nm)
Takisawa (0.6 nm)
Nagasaki (1.4 nm)
Minamikabanoki (1.4 nm)
Shirobe (1.7 nm)
Ohata (1.8 nm)
Mizusawa (0.4 nm)
Tamodai (1.1 nm)
Oyabu (1.3 nm)
Okakedai (1.7 nm)
Megasaki (1.0 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.7 nm)
Tanaka (1.9 nm)
Kawadai (0.4 nm)
Kosaka (1.6 nm)
Kamitochidana (1.7 nm)
Nagamine (1.6 nm)
Shimotochidana (1.7 nm)
Nagogi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 17 nm N 38 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm E 71
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 0
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NW Battle of Noheji
7.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.3 nm SE Sannohe Station
10.1 nm NE Towadashi Station
10.4 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
10.6 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
9.0 nm E Suwanotaira Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:46 2016