Kobitocho, Japan Page

Other names: コビトチョウ,こびとちょう,Kobitochō,小人町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6134 Longitude 140.4717 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 18E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59954

Weather Charts


Kobitocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobitocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobitocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nishijohoku,Higashijohoku,Kamenokomachi,Bakurocho,Negimachi,Wakadocho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kasugacho (0.3 nm) Miyazono (0.3 nm)
Hachimancho (0.3 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.3 nm)
Tamogimachi (0.2 nm)
Tamachi (0.3 nm)
Sasamoricho (0.2 nm)
Kuranushicho (0.3 nm)
Nagasakacho (0.3 nm)
Sannocho (0.3 nm)
Higashinagamachi (0.4 nm)
Mototeramachi (0.5 nm)
Hyakkomachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.3 nm SE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.5 nm SW Hirosaki Castle
0.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.8 nm S Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.1 nm SE Hirosaki Station
1.2 nm S Hirokōshita Station
1.2 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.5 nm S Tohoku Women's College
1.5 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.3 nm NE Naijōshi Station
1.8 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.8 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
2.2 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.9 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.0 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm NE Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
3.0 nm S Koguriyama Station
2.7 nm SE Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016