Higashijohoku, Japan Page

Other names: 東城北,ひがしじょうほく,Higashijōhoku,ヒガシジョウホク

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6154 Longitude 140.4725 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 21E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59954

Weather Charts


Higashijohoku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashijohoku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashijohoku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nishijohoku,Kobitocho,Miyazono,Hachimancho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakurocho (0.2 nm)
Sakaemachi (0.2 nm)
Wakadocho (0.3 nm)
Kasugacho (0.3 nm)
Mukaitonose (0.5 nm) Tamachi (0.3 nm) Negimachi (0.2 nm)
Kamenokomachi (0.3 nm)
Tamogimachi (0.3 nm)
Sasamoricho (0.3 nm)
Nagasakacho (0.4 nm)
Sannocho (0.4 nm)
Kuranushicho (0.4 nm)
Higashinagamachi (0.5 nm)
Kitayokocho (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 12 nm E 54 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 38
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.4 nm S Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
0.6 nm SW Hirosaki Castle
0.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
0.9 nm S Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.1 nm SE Hirosaki Station
1.4 nm S Hirokōshita Station
1.4 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.2 nm E Naijōshi Station
1.6 nm S Tohoku Women's College
1.6 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.9 nm S Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.9 nm S Hirosaki Gakuin University
2.0 nm SE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.3 nm S Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.1 nm SE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.6 nm NE Fujisaki Station (Aomori)
2.9 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:53 2016