Kitatanaka, Japan Page

Other names: きたたなか,北田中,キタタナカ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6648 Longitude 140.5935 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 53N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 37E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29526

Weather Charts


Kitatanaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitatanaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitatanaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Midorigaoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koyashiki (0.7 nm)
Higashibabashiri (0.8 nm)
Tobinai (0.9 nm)
Fujimi (0.3 nm)
Aino (0.4 nm)
Matsubara (0.6 nm)
Shimomenaisawa (0.6 nm)
Kamimenaisawa (0.6 nm)
Akebonocho (0.7 nm)
Nogiwa (0.5 nm)
Suehiro (0.5 nm)
Yoshinocho (0.6 nm)
Showacho (0.7 nm)
Sakubacho (0.7 nm)
Iwakicho (0.7 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.8 nm)
Matsubacho (0.8 nm)
Kitamicho (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm E 46 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 35 nm E 86 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm N 35
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 40 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
1.2 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.3 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm S Kanehiranari-en
1.2 nm SW Sakaimatsu Station
2.0 nm SW Inakadate Station
2.1 nm SW Tamboāto Station
1.9 nm W Maedayashiki Station
2.5 nm S Onoekōkōmae Station
2.8 nm N Namioka Station
2.3 nm W Kita-Tokiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:34 2016