Akebonocho, Japan Page

Other names: あけぼのちょう,あけぼの町,アケボノチョウ,Akebonochō

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6569 Longitude 140.6059 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 25N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 21E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Akebonocho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akebonocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akebonocho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsubara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsubacho (0.4 nm)
Showacho (0.4 nm)
Nogiwa (0.4 nm)
Iwakicho (0.4 nm)
Yoshinocho (0.4 nm)
Sumiyoshicho (0.5 nm)
Aino (0.4 nm)
Kamimenaisawa (0.6 nm)
Fujimi (0.6 nm)
Takedacho (0.4 nm) Kitamicho (0.2 nm)
Aoyama (0.3 nm)
Nozoeocho (0.3 nm)
Kotobukicho (0.4 nm)
Michikitacho (0.5 nm)
Hanazonocho (0.5 nm)
Asahicho (0.6 nm)
Hakko (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 6 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm S 201 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 34 nm E 85 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 42 nm N 34
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 39 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm SW Kuroishi Station (Aomori)
1.0 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm SW Kanehiranari-en
1.4 nm W Sakaimatsu Station
2.0 nm SW Inakadate Station
2.0 nm SW Tamboāto Station
2.3 nm SW Onoekōkōmae Station
2.9 nm SW Tsugaru-Onoe Station
2.4 nm W Maedayashiki Station
2.9 nm SW Seibi-en
3.0 nm SW Seito shoin teien


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:25 2016