Fujiko, Japan Page

Other names: ふじこ,藤子,フジコ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4987 Longitude 141.4793 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 45E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109768

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fujiko Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiko Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yasumiba,Sawasato
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ippaimori (0.3 nm)
Nabekubo (0.3 nm)
Kashimasawa (0.5 nm)
Kamikumicho (0.3 nm)
Tainaka (0.4 nm)
Aramachi (0.5 nm)
Inarimachi (0.5 nm)
Nejo (0.6 nm)
Honkajimachi (0.6 nm)
Jurokunichimachi (0.6 nm)
Jusannichimachi (0.7 nm)
Nukazuka (0.4 nm)
Choja (0.4 nm)
Kitsunemori (0.5 nm)
Sawasatoyama (0.4 nm)
Uzurakubo (0.4 nm)
Itabashi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm N 350
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 337 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 340
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 66 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.0 nm N Hachinohe Castle
1.1 nm NE Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.0 nm NW Ne Castle
1.5 nm NW Naganawashiro Station
1.6 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.9 nm NE Konakano Station
2.1 nm NW Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.3 nm W Hachinohe Station
2.9 nm NE Mabechi River
2.7 nm NE Mutsuminato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:15 2016