Honkajimachi, Japan Page

Other names: ほんかじまち,本鍛冶町,ホンカジマチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5064 Longitude 141.4876 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 29' 15E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104884

Weather Charts


Honkajimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honkajimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honkajimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jurokunichimachi,Jusannichimachi,Aramachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tainaka (0.2 nm)
Inarimachi (0.2 nm)
Kamikumicho (0.3 nm)
Uruichi (0.6 nm)
Bancho (0.3 nm)
Mikkamachi (0.3 nm)
Yokamachi (0.3 nm)
Kubocho (0.4 nm)
Uchimaru (0.5 nm)
Nagane (0.6 nm)
Nagayokocho (0.3 nm)
Nawateshita (0.3 nm)
Tsutsumibata (0.4 nm)
Fukiage (0.4 nm)
Choja (0.2 nm)
Kitsunemori (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 3 nm N 342
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 335 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 46 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 66 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
0.5 nm N Hachinohe Castle
0.6 nm N Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.3 nm NE Konakano Station
1.3 nm NW Naganawashiro Station
1.3 nm W Ne Castle
2.0 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.3 nm N Mabechi River
2.1 nm NE Mutsuminato Station
2.1 nm NW Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.9 nm N Kitanuma Station
2.9 nm N List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:59 2016