Ashinazawa, Japan Page

Other names: 芦名沢,あしなざわ,アシナザワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5652 Longitude 141.1064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6401

Weather Charts


Ashinazawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashinazawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashinazawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omonai-kaitaku (0.7 nm)
Sennosawa (1.1 nm)
Takamori-kaitaku (1.1 nm)
Nakagawara (1.5 nm)
Nonosawa (1.7 nm)
Morihara (0.8 nm)
Kamikawame (0.9 nm)
Okuse (1.2 nm)
Shimokawame (1.2 nm)
Tamogi (1.2 nm)
Kozawaguchi (1.5 nm)
Shinkawara (1.5 nm)
Shinden (1.7 nm)
Nakasato Gawa (1.8 nm)
Horyo (1.7 nm)
Dannodai (1.9 nm)
Fukahori (1.7 nm)
Shinozawayama-kaitaku (0.8 nm)
Tate (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 14 nm E 55 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm E 91
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 21 nm W 298 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm N 1
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Battle of Noheji
6.0 nm NE Towadashi Station
7.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.5 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
6.7 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
8.3 nm N Shichinohe Station
7.0 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:41 2016