Omorimachi-itaida, Japan Page

Other names: 大森町板井田,Ōmorimachi-itaida

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.3949 Longitude 140.4438 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 39° 23' 42N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23948

Weather Charts


Omorimachi-itaida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omorimachi-itaida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Omorimachi-itaida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oda (3.9 nm)
Yamazaki (4.0 nm)
Kanaya (4.6 nm)
Nakaarasawa (4.5 nm)
Kami-yasawagi (4.7 nm)
Kodate (2.8 nm)
Daisen (3.5 nm)
Omagari (3.8 nm)
Hanadate-nakamachi (4.7 nm)
Takano (5.1 nm)
Mototamogi (5.1 nm)
Kakumagawamachi (1.9 nm)
Iizume (4.4 nm)
Omorimachi-hakamagata (1.2 nm)
Nozaki (2.1 nm)
Omori (3.0 nm)
Age (3.2 nm)
Omonogawamachi-usui (4.2 nm)
Seiheimura (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 16 nm N 321 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 32 nm E 86 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm N 356 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 46 nm S 221 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 59 nm S 183 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Kakumagawa, Akita
1.9 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
3.4 nm E Iizume Station
4.5 nm N Ōmagari Station (Akita)
4.8 nm SE Gosannen Station
6.1 nm N Jingūji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:03 2016