Segbapleu, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Ségbapleu

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.2614 Longitude -7.7464 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 7° 15' 41N Long (DMS) 7° 44' 47W Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5667

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Segbapleu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Segbapleu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Segbapleu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangouine (2.1 nm)
Logouale (2.4 nm)
Bloteu (3.4 nm)
Dourde (1.8 nm)
Zoba (1.9 nm)
Gouagonople (2.8 nm)
Gouale (3.1 nm)
Grouba (4.6 nm)
Gbeba (5.0 nm)
Drogompleu (2.2 nm)
Gouegole (3.6 nm)
Napodiagouine (3.7 nm)
Guiapleu (4.7 nm)
Pogouine (4.8 nm)
Saguipleu (3.5 nm)
Glepleu (3.9 nm)
Tyapleu (4.2 nm)
Kanle (5.2 nm)
Gotongouine (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 9 nm E 86 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 45 nm S 163
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 52 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Dix-Huit Montagnes
11.6 nm N Biakalé
13.0 nm S Blotilé
14.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
14.3 nm NE Man Department
14.3 nm NE Montagnes District
14.3 nm NE Tonkpi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:06:45 2016