Gouale, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Goualé

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 7.3115 Longitude -7.7364 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 7° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 7° 44' 11W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gouale Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouale Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gloleu (3.3 nm)
Gbeba (3.3 nm)
Sangouine (3.4 nm)
Gotongouine II (3.5 nm)
Bloteu (5.0 nm)
Gotongouine I (5.0 nm)
Zonle I (3.8 nm)
Zonle II (3.9 nm)
Gouagonople (1.3 nm)
Grouba (2.6 nm)
Guiapleu (3.8 nm)
Gbangbegouine (3.9 nm)
Kouitongouine I (4.9 nm)
Pogouine (4.9 nm)
Dourde (1.4 nm)
Zoba (1.6 nm)
Segbapleu (3.1 nm)
Drogompleu (3.7 nm)
Napodiagouine (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 9 nm E 104 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 48 nm S 165
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 52 nm W 282
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Dix-Huit Montagnes
8.6 nm N Biakalé
12.0 nm N Kiele Sanchez
12.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Man
12.3 nm NE Man Department
12.3 nm NE Montagnes District
12.3 nm NE Tonkpi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:04:43 2016