Nounoubaye, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Nounoubayé

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 6.4601 Longitude -7.5603 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 6° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 7° 33' 37W Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nounoubaye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nounoubaye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nounoubaye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beoua (7.0 nm)
Kpandi (8.3 nm)
Kati (3.9 nm)
Domobly (4.4 nm)
Mona (4.6 nm)
Goulegui Guezon (5.0 nm)
Nedrou (5.3 nm)
Zouan (5.6 nm)
Guiglo (6.4 nm)
Glopaoudi (6.6 nm)
Boandou (6.1 nm)
Beendou (6.9 nm)
Trodrou (8.4 nm)
Petit Guiglo (1.1 nm)
Pona (3.1 nm)
Ditroudra Beoue (6.0 nm)
Paris Leona (6.8 nm)
Peinhou (8.2 nm)
Campt Kridi (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 4 nm N 24
GLTN THC Small Tchien Airport Tchien 42 nm W 234
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 48 nm N 358 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Petit-Guiglo
2.1 nm E Godfrey Okoye University
4.4 nm SE Moyen-Cavally
4.4 nm SE Guémon
7.1 nm NE Guiglo Department
7.1 nm NE Cavally Region
8.3 nm NW Niouldé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:02:09 2016