Nedrou, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Nédrou

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Montagnes
Latitude 6.5408 Longitude -7.5969 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 6° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 7° 35' 49W Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nedrou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedrou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nedrou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glopaoudi (2.1 nm)
Beoua (2.9 nm)
Zehirou (5.3 nm)
Nioulde (5.6 nm)
Kpandi (6.4 nm)
Guezon (6.5 nm)
Kaade (7.2 nm)
Banglo (7.5 nm)
Guinkin (7.7 nm)
Guezon (8.3 nm)
Zouan (0.3 nm) Domobly (1.5 nm)
Goulegui Guezon (2.2 nm)
Mona (3.2 nm)
Kati (4.5 nm)
Guiglo (6.2 nm)
Nounoubaye (5.3 nm)
Petit Guiglo (6.4 nm)
Pona (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIGL GGO Small Guiglo Airport Guiglo 4 nm E 95
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 43 nm N 0 Air Côte d'Ivoire
GLTN THC Small Tchien Airport Tchien 43 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Niouldé
6.0 nm SE Godfrey Okoye University
6.8 nm E Guiglo Department
6.8 nm E Cavally Region
7.0 nm SE Petit-Guiglo
9.4 nm SE Moyen-Cavally
9.4 nm SE Guémon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:01:04 2016