Lengekoro, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Lengékoro

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Denguele
Latitude 9.8340 Longitude -7.3785 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 50' 2N Long (DMS) 7° 22' 43W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1502

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lengekoro Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengekoro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengekoro Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokouraba (0.7 nm)
Syola (4.6 nm)
Koro-Oule (8.4 nm)
Doumbala (3.3 nm)
Sangwani (3.5 nm)
Ziemougoula (6.1 nm)
Faloumou (6.5 nm)
Kotou (7.5 nm)
Fiela (8.3 nm)
Ngolondie (9.2 nm)
Tiela (9.8 nm)
Manadoun (3.8 nm)
Bogodougou (3.9 nm)
Koba (5.6 nm)
Banankoro (1.1 nm)
Touba (6.5 nm)
Karasso (10.3 nm)
Bouake (13.2 nm)
Tanhasso (14.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 22 nm S 209 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIBI BXI Small Boundiali Airport Boundiali 56 nm E 108
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 94 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Kaniasso Department
11.2 nm W Samatiguila Department
16.5 nm E Koroumba
20.2 nm S Denguélé Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:00 2016