Koudougou, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Kodougou

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Denguele
Latitude 9.4254 Longitude -7.6875 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 9° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 7° 41' 15W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koudougou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koudougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koudougou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Negela (3.3 nm)
Touroni (5.6 nm)
Foula (8.0 nm)
Sirana (9.1 nm)
Sameso (9.7 nm)
Nyamaso (4.8 nm)
Mafeleni (8.6 nm)
Salonkoroni (9.9 nm)
Gbahalan (10.4 nm)
Bagadya (5.4 nm)
Gnienesso (5.9 nm)
Zievaso (6.0 nm)
Basekodougou (6.7 nm)
Odienne (8.7 nm)
Odienne-Sienso (10.5 nm)
Korondougou (7.2 nm)
Ferefougoula (8.8 nm)
Nyamantougoula (9.0 nm)
Sinyeneni (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 8 nm E 57 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 67 nm S 179
DIBI BXI Small Boundiali Airport Boundiali 72 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Odienné
8.4 nm NE Odienné Department
8.4 nm NE Kabadougou
8.4 nm NE Denguélé District
8.7 nm NE Kabadougou (kingdom)
9.6 nm W Sirana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:11:59 2016