Foula, Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast) Page

Other names: Foulla

World:Cote D'Ivoire (Ivory Coast):Denguele
Latitude 9.3389 Longitude -7.7896 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 9° 20' 20N Long (DMS) 7° 47' 23W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Abidjan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1077

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Foula Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foula Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sirana de Beyla (5.3 nm)
Kesedougou (5.3 nm)
Yasea (7.5 nm)
Togobala (10.1 nm)
Touroni (3.6 nm)
Negela (4.9 nm)
Sirana (5.9 nm)
Gesaso (9.6 nm)
Ferefougoula (4.8 nm)
Koudougou (8.0 nm)
Korondougou (9.6 nm)
Gnienesso (10.5 nm)
Sinyeneni (4.1 nm)
Nyamantougoula (4.6 nm)
Bougousso (5.3 nm)
Fasoronzo (6.7 nm)
Saarala (8.6 nm)
Dyafanana (9.3 nm)
Bengo (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 16 nm E 53 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 63 nm S 173
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 66 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Sirana
13.0 nm W 8th meridian west
16.4 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Odienné
16.4 nm NE Odienné Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:08 2016