Spazzo Croce, Italy Page

Other names: Spiazzo Croce

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.8333 Longitude 11.5000 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 11° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5561

Weather Charts


Spazzo Croce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spazzo Croce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Spazzo Croce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cesuna (2.1 nm)
Casera di Sunio (2.9 nm)
Fondi (2.8 nm)
Rossi (3.5 nm)
Asiago (2.0 nm)
Roana (2.4 nm)
Camporovere (2.4 nm)
Bosco (4.1 nm)
Gallio (3.7 nm)
Ronchi (4.1 nm)
Malga Granezza di Gallia (1.7 nm)
Bertigo (2.9 nm)
Campo di Mezza Via (2.8 nm)
Folgaria (3.0 nm)
Calvene (4.0 nm)
San Dona (4.1 nm)
Chiuppano (4.2 nm)
Caltrano (4.5 nm)
Covolo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDA Small ASIAGO Vicenza 3 nm N 12
LIDH Small Thiene Airport Vicenza 9 nm S 180
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 15 nm S 175
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 31 nm E 110 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 36 nm S 224 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Asiago War Memorial
4.1 nm N Battle of Asiago
3.0 nm E Cima Ekar
4.3 nm NE Trampolino di Pakstall
5.3 nm S Palladian villas of the Veneto
5.3 nm S Villa Piovene
5.3 nm S Villa Godi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:42 2016