San Dona, Italy Page

Other names: San Donà

World:Italy:Veneto
Latitude 45.7667 Longitude 11.4833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24833

Weather Charts


San Dona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Dona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Dona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiuppano (0.7 nm)
Caltrano (1.4 nm)
Rocchette (2.1 nm)
Mosson (2.3 nm)
Cogollo del Cengio (3.0 nm)
Piovene Rocchette (3.0 nm)
Folgaria (1.2 nm)
Casera di Sunio (2.4 nm)
Spazzo Croce (4.1 nm)
Calvene (0.7 nm)
Lonedo (2.3 nm)
Fara Vicentino (2.3 nm)
Covolo (2.8 nm)
Marola (1.0 nm)
Grumolo Pedemonte (2.0 nm)
Centrale (3.0 nm)
Zane (3.3 nm)
Thiene (4.0 nm)
Ca Castelle (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDH Small Thiene Airport Vicenza 5 nm S 174
LIDA Small ASIAGO Vicenza 7 nm N 11
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 11 nm S 170
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 33 nm W 228 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 30 nm E 103 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Palladian villas of the Veneto
2.2 nm SE Villa Piovene
2.4 nm SE Villa Godi
3.6 nm S Palazzo Porto Colleoni Thiene
3.9 nm W Monte Summano
5.7 nm S Villa Porto, Molina di Malo
5.9 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2013


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:45 2016