Stenico, Italy Page

Other names: ステーニコ,ステーニコ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.0500 Longitude 10.8500 Altitude (feet) 1748
Lat (DMS) 46° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 532
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1061

Weather Charts


Stenico Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stenico Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stenico Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cultura (2.8 nm) Comano (1.7 nm)
Andogno (1.7 nm)
Glato (2.3 nm)
Moline (3.4 nm)
Sarche di Lasino (3.6 nm)
Pietramurata (4.0 nm)
Ponte delle Arche (1.2 nm)
Godenzo (1.2 nm)
Cares (1.2 nm)
Vigo Lomaso (2.1 nm)
Madice (2.1 nm)
Campo Lomaso (2.1 nm)
Bono (2.1 nm)
Lundo (2.4 nm)
Dasindo (3.0 nm)
Fiave (3.1 nm)
Ballino (5.4 nm)
Dro (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDT Medium MATTARELLO Trento 11 nm E 98
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 15 nm N 28
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 39 nm S 177 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 43 nm S 210 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 40 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
4.3 nm NW List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
6.4 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
6.4 nm N List of mountains of Italy
4.6 nm E Lago di Toblino
6.8 nm N Crozzon di Brenta
6.9 nm S Lago di Tenno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:53 2016