Dro, Italy Page

Other names: Drò,ドロ,Дро,Дро,ドロ

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 45.9667 Longitude 10.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3388

Weather Charts


Dro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasindo (2.9 nm)
Fiave (3.4 nm)
Lundo (3.1 nm)
Pietramurata (3.3 nm)
Vigo Lomaso (3.3 nm)
Campo Lomaso (3.3 nm)
Comano (4.1 nm)
Sarche di Lasino (4.2 nm)
Ponte delle Arche (4.2 nm)
Godenzo (4.2 nm)
Cares (4.2 nm)
Madice (4.1 nm)
Bono (4.1 nm)
Drena (1.4 nm)
Stravino (3.4 nm)
Arco (3.1 nm)
San Nazzaro (4.5 nm)
Nago (5.1 nm)
Varone (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDT Medium MATTARELLO Trento 9 nm E 70
FR45259 Small Termon Altiport 18 nm N 16
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 34 nm S 180 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPT VIC Closed VICENZA Vicenza 35 nm E 131
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 40 nm S 216 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Arco Castle
3.1 nm S Arboreto di Arco
3.3 nm SW List of caves in Italy
3.2 nm NW Prehistoric pile dwellings around the Alps
3.8 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
3.9 nm SW Lago di Tenno
5.6 nm NE Lago di Toblino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:24 2016