Oris, Italy Page

Other names: Eyrs,Eyrs - Oris,Eyrs,Eyrs - Oris

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.6333 Longitude 10.6500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 46° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 764

Weather Charts


Oris Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oris Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oris Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Spondigna (1.4 nm)
Prato allo Stelvio (2.9 nm)
Agums (2.9 nm)
Sluderno (3.4 nm)
Montechiaro (3.4 nm)
Stelvio (4.6 nm)
Glorenza (4.6 nm)
Tarces (5.1 nm)
Mazia (4.2 nm)
Planol (6.1 nm)
Traga (1.4 nm)
Maso Stabbio (2.3 nm)
Lasa (2.3 nm)
Corzes (4.1 nm)
Silandro (4.8 nm)
Cengles (1.2 nm)
Cavolano (5.3 nm)
Albergo della Posta (6.6 nm)
Solda (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45321 Small Passo del Tonale Vermiglio 22 nm S 185
LOIP Heli Idalpe Heliport Ischgl 24 nm N 326
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 47 nm N 36 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 73 nm S 190 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 74 nm S 172 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Suldenbach
2.8 nm W Saldurbach
5.2 nm N Matscher Tal
5.8 nm S List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
5.8 nm S List of mountains of Italy
4.9 nm NW Rom (river)
5.5 nm SW Suldental


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:32 2016