Mazia, Italy Page

Other names: Matsch,Matsch -Mazia,Matsch -Mazia,Matsch

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.7000 Longitude 10.6167 Altitude (feet) 5311
Lat (DMS) 46° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 1618
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 309

Weather Charts


Mazia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Planol (2.3 nm)
Tarces (2.9 nm)
Piavenna (3.4 nm)
Glorenza (3.4 nm)
Malles Venosta (3.6 nm)
Burgusio (4.1 nm)
Laudes (4.6 nm)
San Valentino alla Mutta (5.3 nm) Sluderno (2.4 nm)
Spondigna (4.0 nm)
Oris (4.2 nm)
Montechiaro (4.5 nm)
Cengles (5.0 nm)
Prato allo Stelvio (5.2 nm)
Agums (5.2 nm)
Traga (4.9 nm)
Maso Stabbio (6.1 nm)
Lasa (6.1 nm)
Stelvio (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOIP Heli Idalpe Heliport Ischgl 20 nm N 323
FR45321 Small Passo del Tonale Vermiglio 26 nm S 181
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 44 nm N 41 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 77 nm S 189 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 63 nm N 317 People's Viennaline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Matscher Tal
3.5 nm S Saldurbach
4.0 nm S Suldenbach
3.2 nm W Mals Heath
3.5 nm SW Rom (river)
3.7 nm W Burgeis
4.0 nm W Marienberg Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:27 2016