Lappago, Italy Page

Other names: Lappach,Lappach - Lappago,Lappach - Lappago

World:Italy:Trentino-Sudtirol
Latitude 46.9167 Longitude 11.8000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 46° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 165

Weather Charts


Lappago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lappago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lappago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fundres (4.2 nm)
Sasso (4.9 nm)
Selva dei Molini (2.9 nm)
Malghe di Mezzomonte (3.6 nm)
Lutago (5.2 nm)
Molini di Tures (5.6 nm)
Campo Tures (6.1 nm)
Villa Ottone (6.8 nm)
Colli in Pusteria (6.0 nm)
San Sigismondo (6.0 nm)
Villetta (6.2 nm)
Terento (6.2 nm)
Vallarga (5.3 nm)
Chienes (7.1 nm)
Falzes (7.5 nm)
Vandoies di Sotto (7.5 nm)
Vandoies di Sopra (7.5 nm)
Rodengo (8.1 nm)
Floronzo (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LOJT Heli Hat Tux Heliport Madseit 13 nm N 343
LOWI INN Heli INNSBRUCK Innsbruck 27 nm N 318 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Flybe, Israir, Jet Time, Monarch Airlines, Niki, RAF-Avia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia
LIPH TSF Large TREVISO Treviso 77 nm S 167 DHL Air UK, Ryanair, Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDDM MUC Large MUNCHEN Munich 86 nm N 359 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Dolomiti, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Arcus-Air, Arkia , Atlas Air, AtlasGlobal, Atran, LLC, Austrian Airlines, Azores Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Globus Airlines, Iberia, Icelandair, Israir, KLM, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa CityLine, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meridiana, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , S7 Airlines, Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, Singapore Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Star Air, Sun d'Or, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Thai Airways International, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Yangtze River Express , bmi regional
LOWS SZG Medium SALZBURG Salzburg 71 nm N 42 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Croatia Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Eurowings, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Flight, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, WOW air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
1.8 nm N List of mountains of Italy
1.9 nm N Neves-Stausee
4.4 nm N List of highest mountains of Austria
4.6 nm N List of mountains of the Alps above 3000 m
5.2 nm N 47th parallel north
4.1 nm SW Pfunderer Bach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:24 2016